Committing an intentional murder for pecuniary gain is an aggravating circumstance defined in 13A549(6), Ala.Code 1975. Even with the jury's recommendation, the aggravating factors clearly outweigh the mitigating factors. This information has severely prejudiced defendant., (C. 860 (1919). There are 100+ professionals named "Scott Christie", who use LinkedIn to exchange information, ideas, and opportunities. Stop us in the hallway, ask us for something. Davidson also heard Scott ask what fire marshal was at the scene. Hagood v. State, 777 So.2d 162, 203 (Ala.Crim.App.1998). Section 121663(b), Ala.Code 1975, provides: (b) A person who is not disqualified from jury service may apply to be excused from jury service by the court only upon a showing of undue or extreme physical or financial hardship, a mental or physical condition that incapacitates the person, or public necessity. Scott cannot establish that the State suppressed evidence, that that evidence was favorable to Scott, or that the evidence was material to Scott's defense. WebView the profiles of people named Christie Michelle. 2 So.3d at 930. (R. 2650.). Fortenberry v.